Claymore Wiki
Advertisement

Charles Campbell hizo la voz del Posadero de Pablo, un ciudadano sin identificar y otros personajes sin acreditar en el anime de Claymore.

Carrera[]

Personal[]

  • 009-1 (TV) : ADR Director
  • 801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • (The) Adventures of Kotetsu (OAV) : ADR Editor, Recording engineer
  • Battle Angel (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • Black Lion (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) : ADR Director
  • Blue Seed (TV) : Recording engineer
  • Burn Up W (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) : Recording engineer
  • City Hunter: Bay City Wars (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • City Hunter: Goodbye my Sweetheart (special) : Recording engineer
  • City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) : Director, ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer, Recording engineer
  • Comic Party Revolution (OAV) : ADR Director
  • Comic Party: Revolution (TV) : ADR Director
  • Debutante Detective Corps (OAV) : ADR Editor, Recording engineer
  • Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • Devil Lady (TV) : ADR Director, Producer, Recording engineer
  • Dirty Pair Flash 1 (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • Dragoon (OAV) : ADR Engineer, Editing
  • Ellcia (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) : Director, Producer
  • Fire Emblem (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • Gatchaman (TV) : ADR Director (ADV), Producer (ADV Version)
  • Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer, ADR Engineer
  • Golden Boy (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
  • Iczelion (OAV) : Editing, Engineer
  • Jing: King of Bandits (TV) : ADR Director, Producer, Recording engineer
  • KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : ADR Director
  • Ki*Me*Ra (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) : ADR Director
  • Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture : Sound Engineer, Voice Stunt Director
  • Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • Lost Universe (TV) : Director, Script, Producer, ADR Editor, ADR Engineer
  • Madlax (TV) : Sock Puppet Theater Actor
  • MAPS (OAV 1994) : Sound Engineer, Vocal Stunt Director
  • MazinKaiser (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer, Recording engineer
  • Moeyo Ken (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer
  • Moeyo Ken (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Recording engineer
  • My Dear Marie (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) : Director, Producer, ADR Engineer, Editing
  • Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture : ADR Director, Producer, Recording engineer
  • Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) : Recording engineer
  • New Fist of the North Star (OAV) : Director, Producer, Recording engineer
  • Ninja Resurrection (OAV) : ADR Editor, Recording engineer
  • One Piece (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation; 8 episodes)
  • Plastic Little (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
  • Pumpkin Scissors (TV) : ADR Director, Recording engineer (eps 17-24)
  • Queen Emeraldas (OAV) : ADR Engineer
  • Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie) : Sound Engineer, Voice Stunt Director
  • Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer, Recording engineer
  • Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture : ADR Director, Producer, ADR Engineer, Mix & Sound Design
  • Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer, ADR Engineer
  • Sakura Diaries (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer
  • Sakura Wars (OAV) : ADR Editor, ADR Recording Engineer
  • Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer, ADR Engineer, Editing
  • Shattered Angels (TV) : Recording engineer
  • Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) : ADR Engineer, Editing
  • Sol Bianca (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (OAV) : ADR Editor, Recording engineer
  • Soul Hunter (TV) : Director, Producer
  • Steam Detectives (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Producer
  • Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • Tekken: The Motion Picture : Sound Engineer
  • Variable Geo (OAV) : Recording engineer
  • (The) Wallflower (TV) : Recording engineer (eps 14-17)
  • Zone of the Enders (TV) : ADR Director, Producer, ADR Editor, ADR Engineer
  • Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) : Director, ADR Director, Producer, ADR Editor, ADR Engineer

Actor de voz[]

  • 009-1 (TV) as Secretary General (ep 10)
  • 801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) as Dream Team Leader; Foxtrot One; Ramen Chef
  • (The) Adventures of Kotetsu (OAV) as Punk with Cap; Underground Judge 2
  • Air (movie) as Guard Captain
  • Air (TV) as Minagi's Father (ep 6)
  • Air Gear (TV); Murata; Sunao
  • Air In Summer (special) as Melon Peddler (ep 1); Unsui (ep 2)
  • Bamboo Blade (TV) as Morita (ep 21); Toraji's Father (ep 10)
  • Best Student Council (TV) as Goro (ep 25); Hideyuki (ep 25)
  • Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
  • Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
  • Black Lion (OAV) as Nobunaga (Warlord)
  • Blade of the Phantom Master (movie)
  • Blassreiter (TV)
  • Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) as Marou (2nd Demon Form); Spider Demon (ep 1)
  • Blue Seed (TV); President (ep 15)
  • Burn Up W (OAV)
  • Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Tsukamoto
  • Casshern Sins (TV)
  • Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Gedosh (ep 20)
  • City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) as Commando
  • City Hunter: Goodbye my Sweetheart (special) as Chief's Aide 2; Cop; Shinjukuzen; Soldier
  • City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (OAV)
  • Claymore (TV); Innkeeper (eps 10-11); Townsman C (ep 7)
  • Comic Party Revolution (OAV)
  • Comic Party: Revolution (TV)
  • D.Gray-man (TV); Charles (ep 1); Jid (ep 32); Mana Walker (ep 6); Pedro (eps 16-17)
  • Darker than Black (TV) as Captain B (ep 9); Soichi Isozaki (ep 19)
  • Debutante Detective Corps (OAV) as Commissioner
  • Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Demons
  • Devil Lady (TV); Asuka's Father; Beast; Director; Prime Minister
  • Devil May Cry (TV); Capulet Demon (ep 3)
  • Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Hoodlum A; Ralmophan; Street Kid
  • Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV)
  • E's Otherwise (TV)
  • El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Anchorman (ep 15)
  • Ellcia (OAV); Henchman B
  • Fairy Tail (TV) as Wakaba Mine
  • Fire Emblem (OAV); Bartz; Garnef
  • Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Edison; Giolio Comanche (eps 15, 30); Han (ep 18); Tank Officer (4 episodes)
  • Ga-Rei: Zero (TV) as Yu Isayama (eps 5, 7-10)
  • Gatchaman (TV) (ADV dub); Demon 5 Lyrics (ADV; ep 41); Evil Voice (ADV; ep 69)
  • Getbackers (TV) as Assassin (ep 28); Mafia Guard (ep 41)
  • Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Creature Sounds
  • Ghost Hunt (TV) as Kazuyasu Yoshimi (eps 22, 24)
  • Golden Boy (OAV) as Animation Checker; Animator C; Father; Narrator; Track Announcer
  • Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV)
  • Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV); Soldier with Lisker (ep 8)
  • Hero Tales (TV) as Soei (eps 1, 16-18)
  • Iczelion (OAV)
  • Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
  • Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
  • Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
  • Initial D: Third Stage (movie)
  • Innocent Venus (TV) as Katsura (eps 6-12)
  • Jing: King of Bandits (TV)
  • Jinki:Extend (TV) as Postman (ep 13); SDF Soldier (ep 12)
  • Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Ballers (ep 12); Classmate (eps 2-3); Demon (eps 3-4); Gawking Dude B (ep 11); Male Teacher (ep 12); Principal (ep 19); Shopkeeper (ep 13); Taiyaki Shop Owner (eps 1-2); TV Narrator (ep 12)
  • Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Hellhound (eps 17-18); Sakamoto
  • KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Old Man (ep 1); Senior F (ep 2); Senior J (ep 2); Teacher (ep 3); Thug B (ep 1)
  • Ki*Me*Ra (OAV)
  • Kiba (TV) as Zico
  • King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Guard (ep 3); Wayward Angel
  • Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Hotel Clerk (ep 9)
  • Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Rome
  • Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Rome, Chief of the Seal; Shopsmith & Head Butterfly; Urus
  • Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Base Commander (ep 15)
  • Lost Universe (TV) as 2nd Executive
  • Madlax (TV) as Army Captain (ep 19); Assorted Dead Soldiers (ep 16)
  • Magical Witchland (ONA)
  • Magikano (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Giant (ep 9); Narrator (ep 9); Principal (eps 2, 10, 13); Santa Claus (ep 11)
  • MAPS (OAV 1994) as Bruhha Kala Kala
  • Moeyo Ken (OAV); Shutendouji (ep 4)
  • Moeyo Ken (TV)
  • Moonlight Mile (TV) as Chris Jefferson (eps 11-12); Clark (ep 10); Lt. Mike Brian; Male Controller 3 (ep 3); Noguchi (eps 9-11); Steve O'Brien
  • My Dear Marie (OAV); Giant Rabbit
  • Nabari (TV)
  • Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Soldier
  • Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Parrot
  • Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Announcer; Movie Actor
  • Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV)
  • New Fist of the North Star (OAV)
  • Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Senpachi Iso
  • Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Santa
  • One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Carne (FUNimation); Male Customer C (FUNimation; ep 21); Zenny (eps 136-138)
  • Ouran High School Host Club (TV)
  • Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV)
  • Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Keiichiro Koibuchi
  • Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Doctor Odenworld; Jeeves; Radio Reporter (ep 1)
  • Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Frank (ep 9); Government Official (ep 13); Grandfather (ep 3); Horst Stuka (ep 1); Major Ranke (ep 10); Narrator; SS1 Squad Member (ep 16); Toten Sie (ep 14); Toten Voice (ep 22); XO (eps 17-18)
  • Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Tactical Officer
  • Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie) as Heijou Neighbor; Russian Cook
  • Red Garden (TV) as Robert Meyer
  • Rideback (TV)
  • RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Ivan (eps 5-6)
  • Rosario + Vampire (TV)
  • Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Boss; Newspaper Seller; Ujiki
  • (The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV)
  • Sakura Diaries (OAV)
  • Sakura Wars (OAV) as Kaneko; Navy Man
  • Sakura Wars (TV)
  • Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Director; Shigeki Kanzaki
  • Sands of Destruction (TV) as Landlord's Bear (ep 7)
  • Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Old Man B (eps 8-9)
  • Sgt. Frog (TV); Viper (ep 57)
  • Shadow Skill (TV) as Bully (ep 15); Farmer (ep 11); Sentry (ep 17); Shaman (ep 16)
  • Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Henyasai Tanba (ep 7)
  • Shikabane Hime: Aka (TV)
  • Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV)
  • Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) as Enemy Oni
  • Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (OAV) as Old Man Owl
  • Soul Eater (TV) as Lupin (ep 3)
  • Spice and Wolf (TV) as Jacob (eps 9-10, 13)
  • Steam Detectives (TV) as Yagami
  • Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Dorincourt (ep 1)
  • Suikoden Demon Century (OAV)
  • Super Atragon (OAV) as Island Controller
  • (The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV)
  • Tattoon Master (OAV)
  • Tekken: The Motion Picture as Thug 1
  • Tokyo Majin (TV) as Munetaka Yagyu
  • Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Munetaka Yagyu
  • (The) Tower of Druaga: the Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Fumba (eps 2, 7-9); Gilgamesh
  • (The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Gilgamesh
  • Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
  • Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Road Worker (ep 10)
  • Utawarerumono (TV) as Genjimaru (eps 16-17, 23)
  • Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Math Teacher (ep 2); Mother's Virus (ep 1); Winged Virus (ep 2)
  • Wedding Peach (TV) as Akira Tamano
  • Wedding Peach DX (OAV)
  • Welcome to the NHK (TV)
  • Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Captain Moriyama; Professor
  • XXXHOLiC (TV)
  • Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA)
  • Zone of the Enders (TV); Ron Pao; Temujin
  • Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV)

Como Charlie Campbell[]

  • City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (OAV)
  • Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies (Funimation dub)
  • Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) as Demon Monsters (ep 2); Demon Priest (ep 2); Enemy Oni; Ketsumei Shadows
  • Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (OAV) as Old Man Owl
  • Tattoon Master (OAV)

Como C. Campbell[]

  • Jing: King of Bandits

Enlaces externos[]

Advertisement